Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, KING EDWARD AVENUE, BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH, MALDON, ESSEX
CM0 8PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,995
Last Sold Price
21 February 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£4,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,995
+2.0%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+42.4%
Sold on 25 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 12 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM0 8PA
← Back to All Properties