Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, THE CHESTNUTS, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 6DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£195,000
+11.4%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+52.2%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+144.7%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 24 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 6DJ
← Back to All Properties