Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, VESEY CLOSE, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU14 8UT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+42.3%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+17.1%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+42.9%
Sold on 19 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500
+75.0%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 12 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU14 8UT
← Back to All Properties