Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ELIZABETH AVENUE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+37.4%
Sold on 1 December 2015
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000
+3.6%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+17.9%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1JD
← Back to All Properties