Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
159, CHILCOMBE WAY, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG6 3DD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.1%
Price Change
+£191,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+74.1%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£191,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£258,500
+69.0%
Sold on 25 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 9 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 3DD
← Back to All Properties