Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
152, MELBOURNE ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6JH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,000
+29.4%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,500
+24.0%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+37.1%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+142.9%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 6JH
← Back to All Properties