Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, MYRTLE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 3HF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,100
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£7,100 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£206,100
+3.6%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Terraced
+£7,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,000
+45.8%
Sold on 12 January 2023
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500
+30.0%
Sold on 25 October 2016
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+200.4%
Sold on 7 December 2011
Terraced
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 4 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 3HF
← Back to All Properties