Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, LESLIE AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 5NF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.7%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+57.7%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+16.9%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 5NF
← Back to All Properties