Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, NORWICH COURT, CHEVALLIER STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2PA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2004
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
+12.9%
Sold on 6 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,000
+9.7%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,500
+189.7%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,500
+8.3%
Sold on 20 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 22 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2PA
← Back to All Properties