Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, LEICESTER AVENUE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.0%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+54.0%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500
+37.7%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+5.3%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 10 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1JL
← Back to All Properties