Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, SOUTHVIEW CLOSE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 7LX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£407,500
Last Sold Price
24 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£407,500
+16.4%
Sold on 24 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£350,000
+40.0%
Sold on 28 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,995
+11.1%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+92.3%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+70.8%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 23 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 7LX
← Back to All Properties