Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, GERARD GARDENS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+8.0%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
+26.9%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,185 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,815
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9GD
← Back to All Properties