Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, LOWER QUEEN STREET, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1RT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+45.0%
Sold on 29 October 2019
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+45.6%
Sold on 7 November 2005
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+83.6%
Sold on 13 August 2001
Terraced
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+30.7%
Sold on 14 March 1997
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 8 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B72 1RT
← Back to All Properties