Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BYRONS LANE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7JW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+10.6%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£104,000
-1.0%
Sold on 12 August 2019
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+12.9%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
-5.1%
Sold on 8 December 2014
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+133.3%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+110.0%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 10 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7JW
← Back to All Properties