Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, PARK STREET, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2LR
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£280,000
+5.7%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Other
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£265,000
+10.0%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Other
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£241,000
+23.0%
Sold on 7 December 2015
Other
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£196,000
+5.9%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Other
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+48.0%
Sold on 16 April 2010
Other
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-0.8%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Other
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+123.0%
Sold on 14 January 2003
Other
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 12 August 1999
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2LR
← Back to All Properties