Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, RUSKIN ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 1PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£327,500
+21.3%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+39.2%
Sold on 27 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+66.9%
Sold on 30 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£77,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,250
+66.1%
Sold on 21 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£46,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 19 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 1PT
← Back to All Properties