2, BIRCH CLOSE, RETFORD, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

DN22 0TB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£115,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£115,000+38.6%
Sold on 12 March 2020
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000+115.6%
Sold on 1 February 2012
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,500+13.2%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000+23.6%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 25 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1