Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CHAMBERLAIN GARDENS, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG2 9QA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+24.6%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£345,000
+53.3%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 9 October 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 9QA
← Back to All Properties