Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SAFFRON CRESCENT, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN11 9RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£14,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£179,000
+8.5%
Sold on 5 November 2014
Detached
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,950
+3.1%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Detached
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+28.0%
Sold on 9 August 2012
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-7.4%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 30 November 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN11 9RU
← Back to All Properties