Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15B, NEWARK AVENUE, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE1 4NH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+28.0%
Sold on 12 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+10.1%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500
-27.7%
Sold on 19 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+13.8%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,950
Sold on 22 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE1 4NH
← Back to All Properties