Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, MARINA GARDENS, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 9QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.4%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+60.4%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+96.3%
Sold on 26 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+48.4%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 12 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 9QZ
← Back to All Properties