Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, THAXTED ROAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3AG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.8%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£470,000
+95.8%
Sold on 29 July 2024
Terraced
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+65.5%
Sold on 5 May 2004
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 15 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3AG
← Back to All Properties