Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WINDMILL PLACE, HEATHFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN21 0FS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+2.7%
Sold on 3 September 2025
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£560,000
+12.6%
Sold on 30 May 2022
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£497,500
Sold on 5 July 2019
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN21 0FS
← Back to All Properties