Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BUXTON TERRACE, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE4 2FN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+39.4%
Sold on 17 February 2021
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 13 April 2015
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-9.1%
Sold on 8 June 2012
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+133.7%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Terraced
+£94,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,600
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE4 2FN
← Back to All Properties