Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
245, ELM GROVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3EA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.2%
Price Change
+£110,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+82.2%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,500
+127.2%
Sold on 30 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£75,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,200
Sold on 30 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3EA
← Back to All Properties