Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, ROSE STREET, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME1 2EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+17.1%
Sold on 5 August 2024
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+64.0%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+155.1%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 10 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME1 2EE
← Back to All Properties