Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LARKSPUR CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH4 8LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£155,000
+11.5%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+20.9%
Sold on 23 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+638.4%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£99,425 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,575
Sold on 20 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH4 8LP
← Back to All Properties