Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, PARADE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 2NL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+90.9%
Sold on 26 April 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,000
+3.8%
Sold on 15 February 2022
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000
-37.1%
Sold on 10 October 2019
Terraced
-£31,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,250
+23.4%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,250
Sold on 14 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2NL
← Back to All Properties