Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SONTERS DOWN, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 8EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,000
+24.1%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
-3.5%
Sold on 29 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+27.0%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
+185.7%
Sold on 17 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 8EU
← Back to All Properties