Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, DEWHIRST ROAD, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 4BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£186,000
+33.3%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,500
+6.1%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,500
+198.9%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 3 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 4BA
← Back to All Properties