Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, OVERTON ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1FF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£317,000
+7.5%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+31.1%
Sold on 15 March 2021
Terraced
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,995
Sold on 26 June 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 1FF
← Back to All Properties