48, STEYNING AVENUE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN10 8HN

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.8%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£240,000+29.8%
Sold on 5 November 2007
Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,950+164.2%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Detached
+£114,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 27 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1