Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WELLINGTON CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8PJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£253,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2020
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£253,000
+50.6%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 6 November 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8PJ
← Back to All Properties