Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, EAST END LANE, HASSOCKS, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN6 8SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+60.9%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+10.6%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+166.7%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN6 8SX
← Back to All Properties