Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, EVINGAR ROAD, WHITCHURCH, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG28 7EU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,500
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.6%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,500
+41.6%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£131,000
+9.2%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+57.9%
Sold on 20 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+11.8%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+15.3%
Sold on 19 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 26 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG28 7EU
← Back to All Properties