Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28A, AMHERST ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1QJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£42,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,000
+24.7%
Sold on 18 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+50.4%
Sold on 17 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 13 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1QJ
← Back to All Properties