Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, COTTESMORE ROAD, STAMFORD, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 2SQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+44.1%
Sold on 4 March 2021
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+3.0%
Sold on 18 July 2013
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+34.7%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+133.3%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 24 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE9 2SQ
← Back to All Properties