Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ROANHEAD LANE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 4HZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£254,260
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.3%
Price Change
+£119,260 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£254,260
+88.3%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Terraced
+£119,260 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 20 May 2019
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 4HZ
← Back to All Properties