FLAT 1, 28, MONTPELIER ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 2LQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£342,500
Last Sold Price
6 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£342,500+41.2%
Sold on 6 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,500+27.6%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000+3.3%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000+220.0%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 17 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1