Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 19, WESTPOINT, WEST STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 9DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
+15.6%
Sold on 16 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500
-18.3%
Sold on 12 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 26 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S74 9DH
← Back to All Properties