Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, RUGBY ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6EB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.1%
Price Change
+£172,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£380,000
+83.1%
Sold on 19 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£172,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+120.7%
Sold on 20 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 23 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6EB
← Back to All Properties