FLAT 44, SPRINGWOOD HALL, OLDHAM ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER

OL7 9RH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£105,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+148.9%
Price Change
+£62,806 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£105,000+148.9%
Sold on 21 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,806 from previous sale
Sale #5
£42,194-53.1%
Sold on 1 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£47,806 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000+66.7%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,995+46.1%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 22 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1