15, HOWARD CLOSE, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD23 1PF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£506,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£506,000+21.9%
Sold on 25 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000+109.6%
Sold on 8 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£217,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000+15.8%
Sold on 19 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,000
Sold on 8 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1