Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BYRON AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1TU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.2%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,000
+68.2%
Sold on 10 November 2022
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£132,000
+5.2%
Sold on 9 September 2015
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,500
+7.3%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+19.4%
Sold on 6 July 2005
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+78.2%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+29.4%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1TU
← Back to All Properties