Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, OUSE CLOSE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7FE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£261,000
+13.5%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+33.8%
Sold on 14 July 2015
Terraced
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,950
+13.1%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+118.7%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7FE
← Back to All Properties