Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ORWELL CLOSE, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5QW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
-7.1%
Sold on 30 March 2020
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£350,000
+24.1%
Sold on 26 March 2020
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£282,000
+12.8%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+40.4%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+42.4%
Sold on 12 June 2003
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+40.5%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,950
Sold on 14 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5QW
← Back to All Properties