Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BOWLING GREEN ROAD, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 1EX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£262,500
+7.1%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+75.0%
Sold on 10 September 2019
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 1EX
← Back to All Properties