Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT N36, IRONWORKS, IRONWORKS ROAD, ULVERSTON, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA12 8RF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£267,500
+16.3%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 9 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 8RF
← Back to All Properties