Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, KESTREL WAY, SANDY, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
16 November 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.2%
Price Change
-£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£217,500
-11.2%
Sold on 16 November 2011
Detached
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+47.6%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+40.7%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+12.9%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,500
Sold on 12 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2TG
← Back to All Properties