Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, PARK GROVE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 2RZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+36.4%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+91.3%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 2RZ
← Back to All Properties